Pija Hocevar

Achievements of my students

Achievements of my students

Zala K., flute, 1.a category, golden plaquette, National competition, TEMSIG, Slovenia 

Žanin C., flute, Junior B category, 1st prize, International competition Davorin Jenko, Belgrade, Serbia

&

Anika S., flute, B category, 3rd prize, International competition Davorin Jenko, Belgrade, Serbia

Zala K., flute, 1.a category, golden plaquette, National competition, TEMSIG, Slovenia 

Žanin C., flute, Junior B category, 1st prize, International competition Davorin Jenko, Belgrade, Serbia

&

Anika S., flute, B category, 3rd prize, International competition Davorin Jenko, Belgrade, Serbia

Zala K., May O., Dejan Z., 1. category, golden plaquette, 3rd prize, Guitar Days 2019, International Competition for soloists and chamber ensembles, Krško, Slovenia

Zala K., May O., Dejan Z., 1. category, golden plaquette, 3rd prize, Guitar Days 2019, International Competition for soloists and chamber ensembles, Krško, Slovenia

Flute trio Butterflies – Zala K., Anja C., Žanin C., Elementary category, LAUREATE, golden plaquette, 97 points; SVIREL, International competition, Slovenia

Flute quartet Flowers – Neli M., Anika S., Elizabeta P., Ines B., Intermediate category, golden plaquette, 96 points; SVIREL, International competition, Slovenia

Flute trio Butterflies – Zala K., Anja C., Žanin C., Elementary category, LAUREATE, golden plaquette, 97 points; SVIREL, International competition, Slovenia

Flute trio Butterflies – Zala K., Anja C., Žanin C., 2. category, 1st prize; International music competition, Belgrade, Serbia
Flute quartet Flowers – Neli M., Anika S., Elizabeta P., Ines B., Intermediate category, golden plaquette, 96 points; SVIREL, International competition, Slovenia

Flute quartet Flowers – Neli M., Anika S., Elizabeta P., Ines B., 2. category, 1st prize; International music competition, Belgrade, Serbia

Flute trio Butterflies – Zala K., Anja C., Žanin C., 2. category, 1st prize; International music competition, Belgrade, Serbia

Flute quartet Flowers – Neli M., Anika S., Elizabeta P., Ines B., 2. category, 1st prize; International music competition, Belgrade, Serbia

Flute trio Butterflies – Zala K., Anja C., Žanin C., 1.a category, silver plaquette; National competition, TEMSIG, Slovenia

Žanin C., flute, B category, 1st prize, 96,00 points; Woodwind&Brass International competition Varaždin, Croatia

&

Zala K., flute, A category, 1st prize, 97,77 points; Woodwind&Brass International competition Varaždin, Croatia

Flute trio Butterflies – Zala K., Anja C., Žanin C., 1.a category, silver plaquette; National competition, TEMSIG, Slovenia

Žanin C., flute, B category, 1st prize, 96,00 points; Woodwind&Brass International competition Varaždin, Croatia

&

Zala K., flute, A category, 1st prize, 97,77 points; Woodwind&Brass International competition Varaždin, Croatia

Žanin C., flute, A category, 1st prize, 99,00 points, LAUREATE; Woodwind&Brass International competition Varaždin, Croatia

Neli M., flute, C category, 2nd prize, 94,67 points; Woodwind&Brass International competition Varaždin, Croatia

Žanin C., flute, A category, 1st prize, 99,00 points, LAUREATE; Woodwind&Brass International competition Varaždin, Croatia

Neli M., flute, C category, 2nd prize, 94,67 points; Woodwind&Brass International competition Varaždin, Croatia

 Neli M., flute, 1.b category, golden prize; Regional competition, TEMSIG, Slovenia

&

Anika S., flute, 1.b category, silver prize; Regional competition, TEMSIG, Slovenia

Neli M., flute, 1.b category, bronze plaquette; National competition, TEMSIG, Slovenia

Gaja B., flute, 1.c category, golden prize; Regional competition, TEMSIG, Slovenia

Klara K., flute, 1.a category, silver prize; Regional competition, TEMSIG, Slovenia

 Neli M., flute, 1.b category, golden prize; Regional competition, TEMSIG, Slovenia

&

Anika S., flute, 1.b category, silver prize; Regional competition, TEMSIG, Slovenia

Neli M., flute, 1.b category, bronze plaquette; National competition, TEMSIG, Slovenia

Gaja B., flute, 1.c category, golden prize; Regional competition, TEMSIG, Slovenia

Klara K., flute, 1.a category, silver prize; Regional competition, TEMSIG, Slovenia

IMPORTANT

Golden prize for hard work, effort and wonderful playing is well deserved by all of the above, but also by the latter:

Tajda P., Lana G., Pija F., Rebeka Z., Neja S., Ema G., Klara S.L., Iva B., Tjaš G., Tina Z., Lara L., Glorija Z., Manca Ž., Ana M., Anamarija C., Klara K., Pia Naja K., Zala C., Hana K., Tinkara K., Neža S., Meta Olivija Š., Lina M., Ajda B., Rok M., Anja I., Mija G., Miriam Sophia K., Naja P., Iva Z., Anna M., Tisa F., Julija B., Mia P., Kaja K., Samuel F., Max G.M. and many others..

IMPORTANT

Golden prize for hard work, effort and wonderful playing is well deserved by all of the above, but also by the latter:

Tajda P., Lana G., Pija F., Rebeka Z., Neja S., Ema G., Klara S.L., Iva B., Tjaš G., Tina Z., Lara L., Glorija Z., Manca Ž., Ana M., Anamarija C., Klara K., Pia Naja K., Zala C., Hana K., Tinkara K., Neža S., Meta Olivija Š., Lina M., Ajda B., Rok M., Anja I., Mija G., Miriam Sophia K., Naja P., Iva Z., Anna M., Tisa F., Julija B., Mia P., Kaja K., Samuel F., Max G.M. and many others..