Pija Hočevar

"​Versatile musician, who explores and is musically witty, she likes to surprise." I.Vidmar

Učiteljski dosežki/Teaching achievements

2018-19

Anika S. , flute, B category, 3rd prize, International competition Davorin Jenko, Belgrade, Serbia

Žanin C. , flute, Junior B category, 1st prize, International competition Davorin Jenko, Belgrade, Serbia

Zala K. , flute, 1.a category, golden plaque, National competition of Slovene youth, TEMSIG, Slovenia

Zala K., May O., Dejan Z., 1. category, golden plaque, 3rd prize, Dnevi kitare 2019, International competition for soloists and chamber groups, Krško, Slovenia

2017-18

Flute trio Metuljčice – Zala K., Anja C., Žanin C., 1.a category, silver plaque; National competition of Slovenian Youth, TEMSIG, Slovenia

Flute trio Metuljčice – Zala K., Anja C., Žanin C., 2nd category, 1st prize; International music competition, Belgrade, Serbia

Flute quartet Roš’ce – Neli M., Anika S., Elizabeta P., Ines B., 2nd category, 1st prize; International music competition, Belgrade, Serbia

Flute trio Metuljčice – Zala K., Anja C., Žanin C., Elementary category, LAUREATE, 97 points; SVIREL, International Competition, Slovenia

Flute quartet Roš’ce – Neli M., Anika S., Elizabeta P., Ines B., Intermediate category, golden plaque, 96 points; SVIREL, International Competition, Slovenia

2016-17

Žanin C., flute, B category, 1st prize, 96,00 points; Woodwind&Brass International Competition Varaždin, Croatia

Zala K., flute, A category, 1st prize, 97,77 points; Woodwind&Brass International Competition Varaždin, Croatia

2015-16

Anika S., flute, 1.b category, silver prize; Regional competition of Dolenjska region, TEMSIG, Slovenia

Neli M., flute, 1.b category, golden prize; Regional competition of Dolenjska region, TEMSIG, Slovenia

Neli M., flute, 1.b category, bronze plaque; National competition of Slovenian Youth, TEMSIG, Slovenia

Neli M., flute, C category, 2nd prize, 94,67 points; Woodwind&Brass International Competition Varaždin, Croatia

Žanin C., flute, A category, 1st prize, 99,00 points, LAUREATE; Woodwind&Brass International Competition Varaždin, Croatia

2012-13

Klara K., flute, 1.a category, silver prize; Regional competition of Dolenjska region, TEMSIG, Slovenia

Gaja B., flute, 1.c category, golden prize; Regional competition of Dolenjska region, TEMSIG, Slovenia

Copyright © 2017 by Pija Hočevar